Expired contract

UK SBS - DDaT22159 - Upgrade to Storage Services

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 83,222.24
Topic
Computer-related equipment
Published
9 May 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Research and Innovation (UKRI) had a requirement for the provision of a media pack, ethernet switches, and other computer related accessories to upgrade internal storage services. This Call Off contract has been sources via a Direct Award procedure under the Severs, Storage and Solutions National Agreement (SSSNA) framework, lot 4.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date10 March 2022
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date1 April 2022
  3. Completed: Award published9 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to UK SBS - DDaT22159 - Upgrade to Storage Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,676
    £135.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.