Expired contract

The Supply of Compact Oxygen Delivery System for Diving

Details

Value
GBP 350,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Published
11 May 2022

Tender description

Team Leidos are proud to be delivering the logistics commodities and services transformation (LCS(T)) Delivery partner contracts (LCS (T)/0001 dated 16.4.2015) on behalf of the UK Ministry of Defence (the 'Prime Contract'). Delivery of other parts of the LCS(T) contract are delivered by Leidos Europe Ltd (LEL) and other partners (together 'Team Leidos'). This requirement is subject to the Public Procurement Regulations and respective advertising action Further to the contract notice issued on 15/07/2021, reference b6ab3fdd-cfd8-4e0e-891a-40a1d2438f22, Leidos Supply Ltd has awarded The Supply of Compact Oxygen Delivery System for Diving to Northern Diver International Ltd on a 4 year term from 14/03/2022.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published11 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date13 March 2026

About the buyer

LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Supply of Compact Oxygen Delivery System for Diving.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Supply of Compact Oxygen Delivery System for Diving, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,698
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LEIDOS SUPPLY, LIMITED.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.