The Supply of Armoured Vehicle Track & Ancillaries
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Cook Defence Systems Ltd
- Value
- GBP 34,880,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Military vehicles and associated parts
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The UK Ministry of Defence requirement is for the supply of interoperable track and ancillaries for AS90, Bulldog, Challenger 2, CRARRV, CVRT, Terrier, Titan, Trojan, Warrior (WR2 Spec) and Stormer and associated items; this requirement is to facilitate the refurbishment and regeneration of the current fleets whilst the implications of the Integrated Review are reviewed and fully understood. This notice is for Contract Award transparency.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2022
- Completed: Award published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026
About the buyer
BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 35400000 · Military vehicles and associated parts
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@babcock-international-group-plc.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Supply of Armoured Vehicle Track & Ancillaries.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to The Supply of Armoured Vehicle Track & Ancillaries, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,698£1.1tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to BABCOCK INTERNATIONAL GROUP PLC.
- 136£142.9m
- 132£110.7m
- 45£26.8m
- 41£109.1m
- 35£1.8m
- 32£41.9m
- 31—
- 29£3.3m
- 28£12.8m
- 28£4.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
