Awarded contract

THE PROVISION OF A YOUNG CARERS SUPPORT SERVICE

Details

Value
GBP 280,000
Topic
Social work services
Published
9 May 2022

Tender description

Bridgend County Borough Council wishes to award this service to respond to the support needs of Young Carers. The service will provide a comprehensive package of support to those children and young people within the Bridgend County, with caring responsibilities.The service will work closely with the Council’s Young Carer Coordinator, Carers Coordinator and Safeguarding Teams to develop and deliver an appropriate package of support that is tailored to the specific needs of the individual carer and their family members.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Bridgend County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85310000 · Social work services
  • 85312000 · Social work services without accommodation

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

47 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to THE PROVISION OF A YOUNG CARERS SUPPORT SERVICE.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to THE PROVISION OF A YOUNG CARERS SUPPORT SERVICE, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,373
    £25.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.