The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity EIGHTH RELEASE
Details
- Buyer
- The Growth Company
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 10 May 2022
- Submission
- 31 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Invitation to Tender for The Growth Company's ESF - AEB Provider Framework - 8th Release May 2022 We are pleased to invite you to submit a tender response to join our European Social Fund (ESF) and Adult Education Budget (AEB) Provider Framework. To see further details and apply for the framework please follow the In-Tend link to register your organisation and download the tender documentation for this opportunity. The tender documents contains instructions and information for your submission, including specification of requirements, and the key assessment and evaluation criteria that will be used to assess offers. You are required to make your submission via the GC In-tend e-tendering platform at the following address: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/manchestergrowthcompany/aspx/Tenders/Current Submissions must be made in the required format and be returned by 17.00 Tuesday 31st May 2022. Providers who are already on the Framework do not need to reapply.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published10 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 May 2022
About the buyer
The Growth Company is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-growth-company.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to The Growth Company ESF-AEB Provider Framework Opportunity EIGHTH RELEASE.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Growth Company.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
