Expired contract

Supply of stationery and paper

Details

Supplier(s)
Banner Group Ltd
Value
GBP 51,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Stationery
Published
10 May 2022

Tender description

Contract award notice in respect of a call off by means of direct award from NWUPC Framework Agreement for Office, Computer & Library Supplies OFF3068NW for the supply of stationery and paper for a period of two years with the option to extend the contract for up to a further 24 months.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2026

About the buyer

Royal Northern College of Music is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30192700 · Stationery
  • 30197630 · Printing paper

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

4 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Supply of stationery and paper.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Royal Northern College of Music.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.