Expired contract
Supply and Fitting of Vehicle Wraps
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Creative Vehicle Wrapping Limited
- Value
- GBP 42,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Vehicles for refuse
- Published
- 11 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This Invitation to Tender relates to an Authority contract to remove wraps from current vehicles then supply and fit new wraps to the existing vehicles.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 March 2022
- Completed: Award published11 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
Gloucester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34144510 · Vehicles for refuse
- 34144511 · Refuse-collection vehicles
- 34328200 · Vehicle conversion kits
- 50111110 · Vehicle-fleet-support services
- 50117100 · Motor vehicle conversion services
- 79800000 · Printing and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@gloucester-city-council.gov |
13 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply and Fitting of Vehicle Wraps.
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
- Open tender
CCP074 - Provision of a Print Service DPS
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Motor vehicles
- Open tender
Printing and related services
- Open tender
Telematics services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply and Fitting of Vehicle Wraps, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 382£3.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Gloucester City Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
