Closed tender

Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Applied Technology & Graphic Design Lab Room Equipment.

Details

Topic
Computer equipment and supplies
Published
9 May 2022
Submission
30 May 2022

Tender description

The Board of Management of Our Ladys Secondary School Castleblayney, (the “Contracting Authority”) invites tenders (“Tenders”) to this request for tenders (“RFT”) from economic operators (“Tenderers”) for the supply of the goods as described in Appendix 1 to this RFT (the “Goods”). The Goods are required to be supplied and installed in Our Ladys Secondary School Castleblayney on or before the end of August 2022 In summary, the Goods comprise: the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Applied Technology & Graphic Design Lab Room Equipment based, mostly on specifications by the Department of Education (DE) for post-primary schools.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2022

About the buyer

Our Lady's Secondary School (Castleblayney) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30200000 · Computer equipment and supplies
  • 30230000 · Computer-related equipment
  • 30237450 · Graphics tablets
  • 31600000 · Electrical equipment and apparatus
  • 31710000 · Electronic equipment
  • 31720000 · Electromechanical equipment
  • 31730000 · Electrotechnical equipment
  • 42650000 · Pneumatic or motorised hand tools
  • 42651000 · Pneumatic hand tools
  • 42652000 · Hand-held electromechanical tools
  • 42960000 · Command and control system, printing, graphics, office automation and information-processing equipment
  • 44510000 · Tools
  • 48322000 · Graphics software package
  • 48984000 · Graphical user interface (GUI) tools
  • 72212322 · Graphics software development services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Applied Technology & Graphic Design Lab Room Equipment..

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Request for Tender for the supply, delivery, installation and maintenance of Applied Technology & Graphic Design Lab Room Equipment., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,660
    £1.9bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.