Awarded contract

Reboot – Sussex Early Intervention Youth Mentoring Programme

Details

Topic
Education and training services
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex (SPCC) is looking to award a contract for the supply and delivery of a mentoring programme for the Sussex Early Intervention Reboot Programme, to include a one to one support package for children and young people aged 10-17 years old who are experiencing high risk factors that are associated with serious violence in Sussex. The aim is to identify children and young people at the earliest opportunity when first coming to the notice of police. The objective of the programme is to reduce the risk of those children and young people identified as becoming perpetrators of violence, crime, avoiding repeat victimisation and entering the criminal justice system. The contract will be awarded for a 12-month period, commencing on the 1 April 2022. The intention is for the successful provider to deliver a pan-Sussex service, working with and supporting the work of Sussex Police. The value of the contract £130,000, with the option to extend for a further 12 months subject to funding.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date12 May 2022

About the buyer

The Police and Crime Commissioner for Sussex is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services
  • 85312300 · Guidance and counselling services
  • 85312320 · Counselling services
  • 85320000 · Social services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

181 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Reboot – Sussex Early Intervention Youth Mentoring Programme.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Reboot – Sussex Early Intervention Youth Mentoring Programme, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,350
    £613.6bn
  5. 1,114
    £12.3bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.