Awarded contract

Radiation Protection Advice for XRay Machines

Details

Supplier(s)
Nuvia Ltd
Value
GBP 75,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Radiation protection services
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

Operational support services and a dosimetry service. Services Required: • independent safety checks on our X-ray Scanners and the subsequent provided report • Access to the RPA helpline for advice and route of contact for RPA related issues.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

HM Revenue & Customs (HMRC) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 90721600 · Radiation protection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Radiation Protection Advice for XRay Machines.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Radiation Protection Advice for XRay Machines, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 40,155
    £1.8tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.