Closed tender

PRP144 Crich Junior School Heating Equipment Replacement

Details

Topic
Heating equipment
Published
9 May 2022
Submission
6 June 2022

Tender description

<p>Supply and installation of new heat emitters, mechanical services boiler plant equipment and associated builders works and electrical services in accordance with the documents listed in the &lsquo;schedule of tender documents/drawings</p> Keywords: Heating

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published9 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 June 2022

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 39715200 · Heating equipment
  • 44620000 · Central-heating radiators and boilers and parts

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to PRP144 Crich Junior School Heating Equipment Replacement.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to PRP144 Crich Junior School Heating Equipment Replacement, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 15,001
    £1.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.