Awarded contract

PROC-22-1534 - Extended Warranty for Motorola Radios

Details

Value
GBP 934,740
Topic
Telecommunications equipment
Published
9 May 2022

Tender description

A Direct Award process was carried out under The Police Digital Services Framework, for Airwave Handset Devices, Accessories, Services & Maintenance The Scottish Police authority had a requirement for the procurement of extended warranty of their Airwave radios. A Direct Award was carried out under The Police Digital Services Framework for the provision of Airwave Handset Devices, Accessories, Services & Maintenance.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32522000 · Telecommunications equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PROC-22-1534 - Extended Warranty for Motorola Radios, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.