Awarded contract

Northfield Academy Replacement Roof - Gym Hall

Details

Value
GBP 208,601
Topic
Roof works and other special trade construction works
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

The works comprise of replacing the Flat roof covering and Rooflights to the Games Hall Roof at Northfield Academy Aberdeen. The works will include stripping back the existing roof build up to the structural deck and replacing the roof covering with Sarnafil single ply membrane and insulation all as per Sarnafils specification including the replacement of all the Rooflights.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Aberdeen City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Northfield Academy Replacement Roof - Gym Hall.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Northfield Academy Replacement Roof - Gym Hall, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,478
    £262.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Aberdeen City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.