North Northamptonshire Council Feasibility Study Ise Valley Greenway
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Waterman Infrastructure & Environment Ltd
- Value
- GBP 30,186
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Consultative engineering and construction services
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
To appoint a suitably qualified and experienced Supplier to produce a feasibility study with interim designs to include a basic landscape character assessment to connect Corby with Wellingborough through the Ise Valley for cyclists and walkers. Routes between to the source of the Ise near Naseby should also be considered. Suppliers contacted directly in line with North Northamptonshire Council's Contract Procedure Rules to complete Request for Quotation documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2022
- Completed: Award published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 June 2022
About the buyer
North Northamptonshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-northamptonshire-council.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to North Northamptonshire Council Feasibility Study Ise Valley Greenway.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related topics
Topics related to North Northamptonshire Council Feasibility Study Ise Valley Greenway, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Northamptonshire Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
