Awarded contract

NHSGJ0052/21 Supply of Electrophysiology Systems with Associated Hardware and Consumables

Details

Value
GBP 9,868,724
Topic
Medical equipments
Published
9 May 2022

Tender description

NHS Golden Jubilee has the requirement for the supply of Cardiac Electrophysiology Systems, Associated Hardware and Consumables. Lot 1: LOT 1 Supply of Electrophysiology 3D Mapping Navigation Systems with Associated Hardware and Consumables NHS Golden Jubilee has the following requirement for use within Cardiac Catheter Laboratories: Capital Purchase of x2 Electrophysiology 3D Mapping Navigation Systems, including Hardware; Workstation (PC, Software and Monitor), Amplifier, Mapping Unit and Trolley. Recurring revenue purchase of associated consumables to carry out; approximately x106 annual procedures requiring mapping patches and approximately x41 annual procedures requiring multipolar mapping catheters. Lot 2: LOT 2 Supply of Cardiac Electrophysiology Cryoablation Systems and Associated Consumables Capital Purchase of x2 Cardiac Electrophysiology Cyroablation Systems. Recurring revenue purchase of associated consumables to carry out; approximately x200 Cryo Balloon Ablation procedures per annum and approximately x8 Focal Cyroablation procedures per annum.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33100000 · Medical equipments

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

46 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to NHSGJ0052/21 Supply of Electrophysiology Systems with Associated Hardware and Consumables.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.