Closed tender
NEX22/20 Bus Services July 2022 (12 Months)
Details
- Buyer
- Nexus
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Submission
- 26 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Invitation to tender for the provision of Bus Services to operate from 24 July 2022. It is anticipated that subsequent contracts will be for a term of up to 12 months.</p> Keywords: Metro, Nexus, Bus Services
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date26 May 2022
About the buyer
Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nexus.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to NEX22/20 Bus Services July 2022 (12 Months), ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nexus.
BuyersCountValue
- 389£10.0bn
- 104£762.9m
- 93£6.2m
- 78£866.9m
- 72£195.3m
- 48£82.5m
- 44£9.2m
- 42£26.0m
- 41£174.1m
- 35£29.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
