Awarded contract
NeoLoad software licence support
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 58,173
- Topic
- Software-related services
- Published
- 13 May 2022
Tender description
Social Security Scotland require to purchase an extension to the support for NeoLoad test software licences Framework call off
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2022
- Completed: Award published13 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Social Security Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72260000 · Software-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@social-security-scotland.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NeoLoad software licence support.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Social Security Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 677£8.8bn
- 461£15.4bn
- 423£3.8bn
- 339£20.2m
- 290£366.8m
- 256£233.2m
- 246£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
