Awarded contract

Monitoring Services for the CCTV Control Room and Mobile Control of Car Parks

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Duration
5 years
Topic
Closed-circuit television cameras
Published
9 May 2022

Tender description

Bournemouth, Christchurch and Poole Council (BCP Council) seek tenders to appoint the services of a company to operate the CCTV System Control Room Monitoring Services from the CCTV control room located in Dorset Police Divisional Headquarters at Madeira Road, Bournemouth. The successful bidder will be required to manage the CCTV control room staff as well as staff carrying out mobile patrols of the Council's car parks and promenade.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 March 2022
  2. Completed: Award published9 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date31 May 2027in 9 months

About the buyer

Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32234000 · Closed-circuit television cameras
  • 35120000 · Surveillance and security systems and devices
  • 71700000 · Monitoring and control services
  • 79715000 · Patrol services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

27 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Monitoring Services for the CCTV Control Room and Mobile Control of Car Parks.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Monitoring Services for the CCTV Control Room and Mobile Control of Car Parks, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 3,418
    £210.2bn
  2. 4,607
    £326.7bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Bournemouth Christchurch and Poole Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.