Awarded contract

media.cymru Innovation Spaces

Details

Supplier(s)
SHWSH Limited
Value
GBP 366,550
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
10 May 2022

Tender description

The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier who has experience and knowledge of operating within the sector and region, with a proven track record in delivering innovation programmes. The successful Bidder will be required to produce a delivery plan that addresses the six core deliverables outlined below, working alongside media.cymru consortium partners such as TownSq, Cardiff University, and the BBC to ensure that media.cymru delivers its core objective of making the CCR a global centre for media innovation – one that harnesses our wealth of creative assets, redefines the region’s sense of place and drives sustainable, inclusive economic growth. Lot 1: The Innovation Spaces project will act as a hub for RD&I support for the CCR’s media cluster and related creative industry partners. Through activities taking place across hybrid physical and digital spaces, we will develop, test, and refine interventions aimed at taking cluster members through a structured journey from initial exposure to RD&I through to the sustained incorporation of RD&I activities into their professional practice. The purpose of this procurement is to appoint a supplier who has experience and knowledge of operating within the sector and region, with a proven track record in delivering innovation programmes. The successful Bidder will be required to produce a delivery plan that addresses the six core deliverables outlined below, working alongside media.cymru consortium partners such as TownSq, Cardiff University, and the BBC to ensure that media.cymru delivers its core objective of making the CCR a global centre for media innovation – one that harnesses our wealth of creative assets, redefines the region’s sense of place and drives sustainable, inclusive economic growth. Further information is contained within the Tender pack.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date5 May 2022
  2. Completed: Award published10 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Cardiff University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
  • 73210000 · Research consultancy services
  • 73220000 · Development consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

44 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to media.cymru Innovation Spaces.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to media.cymru Innovation Spaces, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,565
    £16.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.