Awarded contract
Ivanti Desktopnow Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Trustmarque Solutions Ltd
- Value
- GBP 445,200
- Topic
- Systems support services
- Published
- 11 May 2022
Tender description
Support and maintenance for Ivanti Desktop now licenses The Authority have a requirement for support and maintenance on our existing perpetual licenses for Ivanti DesktopNow
Timeline
- Completed: Award date12 April 2022
- Completed: Award published11 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Police Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72253200 · Systems support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-police-authority.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ivanti Desktopnow Renewal.
Related topics
Topics related to Ivanti Desktopnow Renewal, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 1,745£636.1bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Police Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 318£88.8m
- 266£4.9bn
- 184£352.2bn
- 180£39.3m
- 139£166.8m
- 138£61.8m
- 133£68.8m
- 120£21.9m
- 120£41.9m
- 112£162.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
