Grahic Design Specialist Aden Country Park
Details
- Supplier(s)
- OpenBoxDesign
- Value
- GBP 26,500
- Topic
- Graphic design services
- Published
- 12 May 2022
Tender description
The purpose of this Invitation to Quote (“ITQ”) is to invite bids to undertake graphic design for the six key design elements including 1. Branding, 2. 3D Map, 3. Signage, 4. Interpretation Centre, 5. Leaflets, and 6. Education pack. These works are to be carried out as part of the Aberdeenshire Council Aden Country Park NLHF Restoration & Redevelopment Project.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 May 2022
- Completed: Award published12 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Aberdeenshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79822500 · Graphic design services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@aberdeenshire-council.gov |
6 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Grahic Design Specialist Aden Country Park.
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Marketing Telecommunications
- Open tender
Design support services
Related topics
Topics related to Grahic Design Specialist Aden Country Park, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,745£636.1bn
- 1,660£1.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Aberdeenshire Council.
- 211£251.0m
- 194£202.8m
- 164£1.0bn
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 144£38.6m
- 138£1.9bn
- 132£2.2bn
- 130£194.4m
- 126£329.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
