Folkestone Town Council Play Parks Upgrade
Details
- Value
- GBP 225,000
- Topic
- Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Submission
- 9 June 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This opportunity is advertised on behalf of Folkestone Town Council ("the Council") who wishes to select and appoint a suitable supplier for Consultant for the provision of Employer's Agent services and invites prospective suppliers to submit a Tender to meet the Council's requirements. The Contract is expected to start on 11th July 2022 and will continue until completion of a twelve months defects period of completion of the last park, unless terminated in accordance with the Conditions of the Contract. Interested suppliers can visit the Kent Business Portal (www.kentbusinessportal.org.uk) and search current opportunities for DN611136. To quote you must complete and return the "Invitation to Quote Response Document" via the portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 June 2022
About the buyer
Folkestone and Hythe District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535000 · Roundabouts, swings, shooting galleries and other fairground amusements
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 43325000 · Park and playground equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@folkestone-and-hythe-district-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Folkestone Town Council Play Parks Upgrade.
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Folkestone and Hythe District Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
