Cost Consultancy Services, Residences Annual Refurbishment Project 2022
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Faithful and Gould Ltd
- Value
- GBP 10,000
- Topic
- Construction consultancy services
- Published
- 11 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
The appointment of professional consultants to deliver cost consultancy services for the Residences Annual Refurbishment Project, 2022. Lot 1: The appointment of professional consultants to deliver cost consultancy services for the Residences Annual Refurbishment Project, 2022. This is a contract award notice for a call off agreement from the Cardiff Property Consultancy Dynamic Purchasing System, Ref NPS-PS-0096-19.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 March 2022
- Completed: Award published11 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Cardiff Metropolitan University is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71530000 · Construction consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cardiff-metropolitan-university.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Cost Consultancy Services, Residences Annual Refurbishment Project 2022.
- Open tender
DPS for Interim Remediation Works
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cardiff Metropolitan University.
- 114£82.0m
- 78£78.3m
- 66£38.5m
- 34£86.4m
- 21£1.1m
- 12£17.8m
- 10£3.9m
- 10£1.4m
- 9£49.9m
- 8—
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
