Awarded contract

CE-60-22-DA - Supply and Installation of a Static Waste Compactor

Details

Supplier(s)
Dicom Limited
Value
GBP 19,272
Topic
Waste and rubbish containers and bins
Published
12 May 2022

Tender description

Supply and Installation of a Static Waste Compactor

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date28 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published12 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

South Ayrshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 34928480 · Waste and rubbish containers and bins

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

6 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CE-60-22-DA - Supply and Installation of a Static Waste Compactor.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South Ayrshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.