CA10249 - Cheshire College S&W - Supply of PHEV Training Rigs
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Block Automotive Ltd
- Value
- GBP 102,202
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Motor vehicles
- Published
- 9 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Cheshire College S&W - The enclosed Invitation to Tender (ITT) provides information for consideration with respect to the Cheshire College South & West Contract for the supply of a PHEV Training and Testing Rig for the Motor Vehicle Department at both the Crewe Campus and Ellesmere Port Campus. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA10249. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA10249 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published9 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Award date9 May 2022
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 August 2022
About the buyer
Cheshire College South and West is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34100000 · Motor vehicles
- 34152000 · Training simulators
- 34640000 · Automotive elements
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@cheshire-college-south-and-west.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA10249 - Cheshire College S&W - Supply of PHEV Training Rigs.
- Open tender
The supply and delivery of Training Vehicles
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
- Open tender
Fleet Purchase and Lease DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Cheshire College South and West.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
