UK Shared Prosperity Fund - Consultancy services for the delivery of an Investment Plan
Details
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Submission
- 20 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>Thanet District Council is seeking to procure a specialist multidisciplinary consultancy team to develop a Thanet Investment Plan for their submission for the UK Shared Prosperity Fund. This will involve working with the Council and stakeholders to achieve the requirements of the Investment Plan, including setting the local context, selection of outcomes and intervention, how the plan will be delivered, and expenditure and outputs. <br /> </p> <p>The Contract is anticipated to commence upon 27th May 2022 for a duration of less than 6 months, until 1 November 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Important Information: All procurement documents are attached to this notice and available for suppliers to download and complete according to instructions contained.<br /> </p> <p>The procurement process will be undertaken on the basis of formal quotations. Evaluation will be on the basis of criteria and methodology as set out in the Invitation to Quote document. </p> <p><br />Any clarifications or questions must be submitted via the Message area of the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 13th May 2022.</p> <p> </p> <p>Completed quotation documents must be submitted electronically via the Kent Business Portal by no later than 14.00hrs on 20th May 2022.</p> Keywords: Consultancy, Shared Prosperity, Regeneration, Investment Plan
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 May 2022
About the buyer
Thanet District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@thanet-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to UK Shared Prosperity Fund - Consultancy services for the delivery of an Investment Plan, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Thanet District Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
