Expired contract

UK SBS DDaT22019 Software Support

Details

Value
GBP 16,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Software package and information systems
Published
6 May 2022

Tender description

***Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) had a requirement for the provision of office software support. This Call Off contract has been sources via a Direct Award procedure under the KCS Framework (Y20011).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date26 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date1 May 2023

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48000000 · Software package and information systems

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

31 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UK SBS DDaT22019 Software Support.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.