Awarded contract

The Provision of a Leisure Management System

Details

Value
GBP 261,714
Topic
Industry specific software package
Published
3 May 2022

Tender description

Renfrewshire Leisure Limited, trading as OneRen, required the supply of a new leisure management system by July 2022 as their current system is going end-of-life.. This procurement was conducted as a Direct Award via the Crown Commercial Services G Cloud 12 Framework Agreement RM1557.12.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date14 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published3 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 48100000 · Industry specific software package
  • 48110000 · Point of sale (POS) software package

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

11 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of a Leisure Management System.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.