Awarded contract

TD1815 - Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Electronic Passenger Information Display screens for Bus Station

Details

Value
GBP 601,370
Duration
5 years
Published
3 May 2022

Tender description

TD1815 - Supply, Installation & Maintenance of Electronic Passenger Information Display screens for Bus Station Direct award via Nottinghamshire County Council Framework Reference number: DN435698 Electronic Bus Stop Display Supply Lot 2 Supply of a range of sizes of TFT displays There is a 5 year maintenance package included following installation. Keywords: Communities and Place, Communities and Place Strategic Projects, Transforming Cities

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published3 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date8 August 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date30 September 2027in 13 months

About the buyer

Derby City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derby City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.