Awarded contract
Supply of Liquid Fuel
Details
- Buyer
- Wakefield Council
- Supplier(s)
- Certas UK Ltd
- Value
- GBP 2,000,000
- Topic
- Fuels
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Supply of Liquid Fuel Lot 1: Supply of Liquid Fuel
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 November 2021
- Completed: Award published6 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Wakefield Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09100000 · Fuels
- 09131100 · Kerosene jet type fuels
- 09134200 · Diesel fuel
- 09134210 · Diesel fuel (0,2)
- 09134220 · Diesel fuel (EN 590)
- 09135000 · Fuel oils
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wakefield-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Liquid Fuel.
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of Liquid Fuel, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,805£337.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wakefield Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
