Awarded contract

Supply of Gas to Derry City and Strabane District Council

Details

Value
GBP 3,000,000
Topic
Natural gas
Published
6 May 2022

Tender description

The supply of gas to various contract sites (Lot 1) and tariff sites (Lot 2) within Derry City and Strabane District Council. This arrangement will be regularly reviewed and shall continue no longer than 31st March 2023 Lot 1: Supply of Gas to Contract Sites within Derry City and Strabane District Council The supply of Gas to various Contact sites within derry City and Strabane Distrcit Council Lot 2: The supply of Gas to Tariff sites within derry City and Strabane Distrcit Council The supply of Gas to various Tariff sites within derry City and Strabane Distrcit Council

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derry City & Strabane District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 09123000 · Natural gas

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply of Gas to Derry City and Strabane District Council, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.