Closed tender

RA317454 - St George's Hospital Legionella and Pseudomonas Aeruginosa Risk Assessment

Details

Topic
Collected and purified water
Published
6 May 2022
Submission
30 May 2022

Tender description

The Works are composed of the completion and delivery of Legionella and Pseudomonas Aeruginosa (Water) Risk Assessments at the St George's University Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust (London) properties, as listed in Appendix A of the Request For Quotation document (Schedule of Sites/Buildings). - To access this competition: login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity RA317454. Not registered on MultiQuote - visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote RA317454 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published6 May 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date30 May 2022

About the buyer

South West London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 41000000 · Collected and purified water

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to RA317454 - St George's Hospital Legionella and Pseudomonas Aeruginosa Risk Assessment, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 2,691
    £140.1bn
  2. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.