Provision of Legal Advisory Services
Details
- Buyer
- Xlinks
- Value
- GBP 6,700,000
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 2 May 2022
- Submission
- 12 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Text to be corrected in the original notice: Place of text to be modified: I.5 Instead of: Period of Work End date: 31/05/2023 Read: Period of Work End date: 31/05/2024 Other additional information: Amendment No. 1 - The contract notice published in "Contracts Finder" states that the end date is 30th May 2023 which is incorrect. The end date is the 30th May 2024 with the right to extend the contract by an additional 12 months. Amendment No. 2 - New and updated supplier questionnaire (SQ) prepared for access and completion with the inclusion of an additional question within section 5.2.1 of the SQ. Provision of legal services covering various aspects of the Xlinks Morocco-UK Power Project (Project), including advice on project structure and project and financing documents, legal requirements along the cable route, property, permitting and environmental matters and regulatory and corporate governance matters. The contracts will cover the period until achievement of financial close and completion of post close administration and conditions subsequent. For further details on the Project see: https://xlinks.co
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published2 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 May 2022
About the buyer
Xlinks is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlinks.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlinks.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlinks.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlinks.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlinks.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@xlinks.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Legal Advisory Services.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of Legal Advisory Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 9,575£305.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Xlinks.
- 2,606£1.6bn
- 1,690£204.6bn
- 1,511£58.1bn
- 1,037£972.0m
- 942£2.2bn
- 887£688.9m
- 885£19.4bn
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 739£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
