NHS Golden Jubilee Managed Transport Service
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Clydebank Taxis
- Value
- GBP 33,247
- Topic
- Taxi services
- Published
- 6 May 2022
Tender description
NHS Golden Jubilee Board has the requirement for a reliable service provider to transport passengers, packages and urgent/out of hours blood and lab samples, in a timely, efficient and economic manner to and from NHS Golden Jubilee Hospital and Hotel. The vicinity areas include but are not limited to; West Dunbartonshire, East Dunbartonshire, Glasgow (including Glasgow Airport). The anticipated annual requirement for journeys is approximately 1,662. Volumes stated anywhere within the Tender documentation may fluctuate in line with demand, therefore, is provided for indication only and is not binding to NHS Golden Jubilee. This sector has been identified by Police Scotland at risk of infiltration by serious and organised crime (SOC). The Board has therefore enhanced its criteria to participate and has implemented a SOC mitigation protocol. Bidders must comply fully with the conditions for participation set out within the contract notice and read them in conjunction with the Single Procurement Document (SPD) embedded within the contract notice.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date11 January 2022
- Completed: Award published6 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Golden Jubilee National Hospital is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 60120000 · Taxi services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@golden-jubilee-national-hospital.gov |
56 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Golden Jubilee Managed Transport Service.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
TRN-24-002 Transport of School Meals
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Golden Jubilee Managed Transport Service, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,350£613.6bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
