NHS 111 Dental Clinical Assessment Services
Details
- Buyer
4 buyers
- NHS England
- NHS Newcastle Gateshead Clinical Commissioning Group
- NHS North of England Commissioning Support Unit
- NHS Tees Valley Clinical Commissioning Group
- Value
- GBP 628,615
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 5 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement (North East & Yorkshire). As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for the provision of NHS 111 Dental Clinical Assessment services across North Cumbria and the North East locality. The Contracting Authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder. Lot 1: Contract awarded by NHS England and NHS Improvement (North East & Yorkshire). As a result of extreme urgency following COVID-19 pressures, a Single Tender Action has been enacted for a provision of NHS 111 Dental Clinical Assessment Services across North Cumbria and the North East locality. The Contracting Authority intends to procure new services in line with relevant legislation. Future procurement process will be published via Find a Tender and Contracts Finder.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2022
- Completed: Award published5 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Tees Valley Clinical Commissioning Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85130000 · Dental practice and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tees-valley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tees-valley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tees-valley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tees-valley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tees-valley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-tees-valley-clinical-commissioning-group.gov |
269 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS 111 Dental Clinical Assessment Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Tees Valley Clinical Commissioning Group.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
