Awarded contract

Medical Provision at Worcester Victorian Fayre

Details

Value
GBP 53,250.75
Duration
5 years
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
5 May 2022

Tender description

Medical Provision at Worcester Victorian Fayre

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date12 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published5 May 2022
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date18 April 2027in 8 months

About the buyer

Worcester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85120000 · Medical practice and related services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

235 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Medical Provision at Worcester Victorian Fayre.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Medical Provision at Worcester Victorian Fayre, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,969
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Worcester City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.