Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database (MERMAN) management
Details
- Supplier(s)
- National Oceanographic Centre
- Value
- GBP 45,345.04
- Topic
- Marine research services
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Contract Award for Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database (MERMAN) management Lot 1: The project will ensure delivery of quality-assured marine environmental data to relevant parties in order to provide an evidence base to support policy decisions within the UK and Europe.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date4 April 2022
- Completed: Award published6 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73112000 · Marine research services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-environment-food-rural-affairs-defra.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database (MERMAN) management.
Related topics
Topics related to Marine Environmental Monitoring and Assessment National Database (MERMAN) management, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,724£114.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Environment, Food & Rural Affairs (DEFRA).
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
