Awarded contract
Maintenance, support & development, of the Transport Scotland website
Details
- Buyer
- Transport Scotland
- Supplier(s)
- Storm ID
- Value
- GBP 208,765
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 4 May 2022
Tender description
Maintenance, support & development, of the Transport Scotland website
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 October 2020
- Completed: Award published4 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Transport Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@transport-scotland.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Maintenance, support & development, of the Transport Scotland website.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related topics
Topics related to Maintenance, support & development, of the Transport Scotland website, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Transport Scotland.
BuyersCountValue
- 121£429.3m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 60£14.8m
- 56£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 45£10.3m
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
