Awarded contract
Insurance Cover Careers Wales
Details
- Buyer
- Careers Wales
- Supplier(s)
- Pib Insurance
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 3 May 2022
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
Our current insurance coverage is due to expire on 31st March 2022 and we are seeking to tender these services for a period of two years. This tender is below threshold with an estimated two year budget of £140,000.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date20 March 2022
- Completed: Award published3 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Careers Wales is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
- 66500000 · Insurance and pension services
- 66510000 · Insurance services
- 66518000 · Insurance brokerage and agency services
- 66518100 · Insurance brokerage services
- 66518200 · Insurance agency services
- 66700000 · Reinsurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@careers-wales.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@careers-wales.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@careers-wales.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@careers-wales.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@careers-wales.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@careers-wales.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Cover Careers Wales.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Insurance Brokerage Services
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Careers Wales.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 685£8.8bn
- 470£15.4bn
- 430£3.8bn
- 346£20.4m
- 295£367.1m
- 261£233.9m
- 249£577.5m
- 239£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
