Insurance Brokerage Services and Consultancy Services to BH Group
Details
- Buyer
- Bolton at Home
- Supplier(s)
- Arthur J. Gallagher
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Insurance services
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Bolton at Home wishes to appoint a service provider for Insurance brokerage & consultancy services to Bolton at Home Group (Bolton at Home Ltd and Arcon Housing Association Ltd plus related companies.) The contract will provide for the provision of insurance brokerage and consultancy services to Bolton at Home Group with effect from 1st May 2022, to assist in achieving value for money in its approach to insurance arrangements. There will be a requirement to conduct a future tender exercise for the provision of insurance to the Group in line with the PCR (2015) regulations or any subsequent modified public procurement regulations. A Social Value contribution applies to this tender, as set out in Appendix 2 & 3. A supplier questionnaire must be submitted and will be evaluated on a PASS/ FAIL basis. The tender will be evaluated using 70 % Quality and 30 % Price. The tenderer should submit their terms and conditions. Bolton at Home reserves the right to award a FAIL if the Bidder has proposed several material points which significantly amend the risk profile of the agreement to such an extent whereby the parties may not be able to agree terms, either on a commercial basis or because of internal governance and control restrictions. Such proposed terms would include but not limited to those provisions relating to liability and indemnities, termination, service levels and performance. The Initial contract term is 3 years from 01/05/2022 with the option to extend for a further 2 x 1 year periods (Total contract term - 5 years). Please Note: The deadline for clarification questions is 23/02/2022 Tender documents are available with unrestricted and full direct access free of charge via the chest portal, reference number DN585046. www.the-chest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award date22 April 2022
- Completed: Award published6 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date30 April 2027in 8 months
About the buyer
Bolton at Home is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66510000 · Insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@bolton-at-home.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Insurance Brokerage Services and Consultancy Services to BH Group.
- Open tender
YPO - 001198 Insurance Placement DPS II
- Open tender
Financial and insurance services
- Open tender
Insurance DPS (ongoing)
Related topics
Topics related to Insurance Brokerage Services and Consultancy Services to BH Group, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Bolton at Home.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 97£301.2m
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
