Fleet Maintenance
Details
- Buyer
- City of Lincoln
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
- Published
- 5 May 2022
- Submission
- 27 May 2022
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
<p>The City of Lincoln Council are seeking to procure a Fleet Maintenance Service Provider. There are a total of 78 vehicles and the range of vehicles required to be maintained is:</p> <p> </p> <ul> <li>Light commercial vehicles up to 3.5 tonnes</li> <li>Commercial vehicles 3.5 tonnes and above</li> <li>Passenger motor vehicles and cars</li> <li>Converted vehicles</li> </ul> <p>The scope of services required will include all fleet repairs, maintenance and servicing requirements including planned and responsive repairs as well as repairs relating to accident damage, vandalism, theft, or driver negligence. The Contract will be let for 9 months intended to commence on 1<sup>st</sup> July 2022 with the option to extend on a monthly basis up until 31<sup>st</sup> December 2023 up to a maximum contract period of 18 months. </p> <p>All tender documentation is available via, www.eastmidstenders.org</p> Keywords: fleet maintenance
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published5 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 May 2022
About the buyer
City of Lincoln is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50110000 · Repair and maintenance services of motor vehicles and associated equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-lincoln.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Fleet Maintenance.
- Open tender
Fleet Services
- Open tender
Fleet Services
Related topics
Topics related to Fleet Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 304£1.3bn
- 3,620£736.3bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of Lincoln.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
