Awarded contract
External Vulnerability Scanning Software
Details
- Buyer
- Midlothian Council
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 132,371
- Topic
- Security software package
- Published
- 5 May 2022
Tender description
External Vulnerability Scanning Software Direct Award from Scottish Government Software Value Added Re-seller (NP5016/17)
Timeline
- Completed: Award date29 April 2022
- Completed: Award published5 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Midlothian Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48730000 · Security software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@midlothian-council.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to External Vulnerability Scanning Software.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Midlothian Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 206£250.3m
- 191£194.4m
- 184£983.3m
- 159£996.6m
- 158£346.5m
- 151£29.4m
- 143£38.6m
- 135£1.9bn
- 130£2.2bn
- 128£194.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
