Awarded contract
Electric vehicle (back of house)charging points contract
Details
- Buyer
- Forestry Commission
- Supplier(s)
- POD Point Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,100,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 4 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
This contract is for installation of Electric Vehicle Charge points for staff vehicles at Forestry England sites across the UK.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 March 2022
- Completed: Award published4 May 2022Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
Forestry Commission is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forestry-commission.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electric vehicle (back of house)charging points contract.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Electric vehicle (back of house)charging points contract, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 3,917£24.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forestry Commission.
BuyersCountValue
- 208£6.3bn
- 89£16.5m
- 85£16.4m
- 79£104.4m
- 50£32.1m
- 39£10.3m
- 36£5.7m
- 33£19.2m
- 15£2.8m
- 12£1.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
