DDaT22216 - Vipre Renewal
Details
- Supplier(s)
- INFOSEC CLOUD LTD
- Value
- GBP 15,729
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Anti-virus software package
- Published
- 5 May 2022
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
*** Please note this is an award notice, not a call for competition*** Science and Technology Facilities Council of UKRI had a requirement for the provision of a Vipre Software renewal. This requirement has been sourced via a competitive quote exercise, and awarded to Infosec Cloud LTD.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date5 April 2022
- Completed: Award published5 May 2022Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date11 April 2023
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48761000 · Anti-virus software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to DDaT22216 - Vipre Renewal.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,685£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 357£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 263£19.7bn
- 246£509.3m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 115£59.6m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
