BSP-22-004 - DIGITISATION OF RECORDS PILOT PROJECT - PRE MARKET QUESTIONNAIRE
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Document management software package
- Published
- 6 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
** This is not a tender exercise by the Education Authority**. Interested participants should complete the questionnaire provided in the CfT documents and return as per the instructions in the document. The Education Authority (EA) is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to award a contract for the Digitisation of Records. EANI wishes to engage with the market at this stage to establish the level of market interest and to gather information that will be beneficial in any potential tender process. Suppliers who wish to participate in the market engagement exercise should complete the pre-market engagement questionnaire. Further information including the questionnaire can be downloaded from CfT Documents. There are no formal tender documents to be completed other than the questionnaire. Any information gathered will NOT be considered in any future tender evaluation exercise. Participation or non-participation in this pre-procurement market engagement shall not prevent any supplier/provider participating in a potential procurement process nor is it intended that any information supplied shall place any supplier/provider at an advantage in any forthcoming procurement process. For the avoidance of doubt, this stage of the project is not part of a formal procurement process and there is no commitment, at this stage to carrying out such a process. Lot 1: The Education Authority (EA) is currently preparing to initiate a procurement process to establish a contract for the Digitisation of Records. At this stage, any information gathered through this market consultation exercise may inform a subsequent procurement process and will NOT be appraised in any future tender evaluation exercise. All completed PME questionnaires must be returned via business.procure@eani.org.uk no later than 12 noon on Friday, 20 May 2022. Additional information: The date relating to the publication of the contract notice is tentative and may be subject to change. All future tender documentation will be made available via https://etendersni.gov.uk and potential tenderers should register on this website to ensure they have access to tender documentation when the tender is published.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published6 May 2022Current notice
About the buyer
Education Authority Northern Ireland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48311000 · Document management software package
- 63121000 · Storage and retrieval services
- 72512000 · Document management services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@education-authority-northern-ireland.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to BSP-22-004 - DIGITISATION OF RECORDS PILOT PROJECT - PRE MARKET QUESTIONNAIRE.
- Open tender
Furniture Removals and Storage Services
- Open tender
Storage and retrieval services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Education Authority Northern Ireland.
- 20£109.9m
- 11£34.0m
- 10£35.0m
- 4£5.7m
- 3£3.9m
- 2£102.1m
- 2£96.0m
- 2£290.0k
- 2£660.0k
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
