Awarded contract

AA-48-22-DA Social/Care Svcs (Combat Stress) Term Services Contract

Details

Supplier(s)
Combat Stress
Value
GBP 1,424,090
Topic
Health and social work services
Published
6 May 2022

Tender description

Mental health care and treatment for veterans. Lot 1: The aim of this service is to treat veterans’ symptoms and improve their quality of life. The clear aim is to help veterans address issues in their past, that enable them to take on their future. Veterans with complex mental health needs that have arisen because of traumatic experiences while serving in the military. Complex mental health needs are defined as multiple and severe needs, that require the support of an interdisciplinary team of mental health specialists.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date1 November 2021
  2. Completed: Award published6 May 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

NHS Ayrshire and Arran is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

227 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to AA-48-22-DA Social/Care Svcs (Combat Stress) Term Services Contract.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to AA-48-22-DA Social/Care Svcs (Combat Stress) Term Services Contract, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to NHS Ayrshire and Arran.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.