Awarded contract

UKRI-1916 Pilz Safety Equipment Call-off Contract

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits
Published
29 April 2022

Tender description

Central Laser Facility (CLF) intend to purchase a large amount of Pilz manufactured safety-related equipment for the EPAC project and potentially for the Vulcan 2020 project over the next 4 years. For this requirement, we would like to establish a call-off contract. Lot 1: The Science and Technology Facilities Council (STFC) is part of UK Research and Innovation (UKRI). The Central Laser Facility (CLF) is a research centre at the Rutherford Appleton Laboratory. CLF intend to purchase a large amount of Pilz manufactured safety-related equipment for the EPAC project and potentially for the Vulcan 2020 project over the next 4 years. For this requirement, we would like to establish a Call-off contract. The call off will be for a product list of 52 items.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published29 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

UK Research & Innovation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 31210000 · Electrical apparatus for switching or protecting electrical circuits

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Research & Innovation.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.