TC492 - Framework for the Provision of Debit/Credit Card Service
Details
- Value
- GBP 240,270
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 26 April 2022
- Submission
- 30 May 2022
- Source
- uk:find_a_tender
Tender description
Framework for the Provision of Debit/Credit Card Service. Lot 1: Framework for the Provision of Debit/Credit Card Service. Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants were required to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 30th May 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2. Lot 1: Framework for the Provision of Debit/Credit Card Service. Additional information: The Council is used the e-business portal known as the Chest. Applicants needed to register their details at the following link www.the-chest.org.uk. Applicants were required to electronically submit their completed tender documents, including online questionnaire, via the on-line portal by 11am on 30th May 2022 as referred to in IV.2.2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published26 April 2022Current notice
- Completed: Submission date30 May 2022
About the buyer
Manchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@manchester-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to TC492 - Framework for the Provision of Debit/Credit Card Service.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Manchester City Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
