Awarded contract

RFX SREQ1007177 - WME - Framework Agreement for the provision of Regional Agency Services

Details

Value
GBP 504,000,000
Duration
4 years
Topic
Recruitment services
Published
27 April 2022

Tender description

WME wishes to invite interested potential bidders to participate in a procurement process to utilise a Framework Agreement for the identification of a single supplier to provide a Regional Agency Provision

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published27 April 2022
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date3 October 2022
  3. Next: Contract expiry date2 October 2026in 1 month

About the buyer

Staffordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79600000 · Recruitment services
  • 79996000 · Business organisation services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

40 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to RFX SREQ1007177 - WME - Framework Agreement for the provision of Regional Agency Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Staffordshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.