Awarded contract

PRP099 Supply of Softwood, Hardwood & Sheet Materials

Details

Value
GBP 500,000
Topic
Timber products
Published
27 April 2022

Tender description

The contract is to supply a range of timber materials required to meet the needs of the Corporate Property Joiners Shop which provides manufactured timber products for construction and maintenance projects within Derbyshire. Lot 1: The contract is to supply a range of timber materials required to meet the needs of the Corporate Property Joiners Shop which provides manufactured timber products for construction and maintenance projects within Derbyshire.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date11 April 2022
  2. Completed: Award published27 April 2022
    Current notice

About the buyer

Derbyshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 03419100 · Timber products

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Derbyshire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.